Federation of Community Councils Delegates

 

Click to download the latest FCC Delegate list

 

COUNCIL DELEGATE DATE APPOINTED: ALTERNATE
 Abbott Loop  Bruce Roberts  09/2017  none
 Airport Heights  Teri Pen  10/2017  John Grover Whitlock
 Basher  Hillary Morgan  11/2018  Margaret Nelson
 Bayshore/Klatt  Bob Laule  longtime  Marie Laule
 Bear Valley  Gay Wolfenberger  10/2018  Scott Pexton
 Birchwood  Matt Cruickshank  10/2017  Gretchen Wehmhoff
 Campbell Park  Kevin Fimon  longtime  Skip Myers, Ken Welch
 Chugiak  Darryl Parks  5/1017  none
 Downtown  Norman J. Foster  9/2019  Patrick McDonnell 
 Eagle River  Sharon Gibbons  1/2017  none
 Eagle River Valley  Tom Freeman  longtime  none
 Eklutna  Vacant    
 Fairview  James Thornton  2/2018  

 Girdwood

 Margaret Tyler, staff    
 Glen Alps  vacant    
 Government Hill  Bob French   11/2018  
 Hillside  Sarah Denson  2/2017  none
 Huffman/O'Malley  Matt Burkholder  4/2016  Christine Monette
 Midtown  Al Tamagni  9/2017  none
 Mountain View  Daniel George  1/2108  none
 North Star  Samuel Moore  longtime  none
 Northeast  Bob Reupke  longtime  Carla McConnell
 Old Seward/Oceanview  Nancy Beardlsey  longtime  Nancy Joseph
 Portage Valley  Joanne Blackburn    none
 Rabbit Creek  Judy Michael  1/2019  Greg Wika
 Rogers Park  vacant  6/2019  Jim Wright?
 Russian Jack  James Smallwood    Robert Campbell
 Sand Lake  Parker Haymans  9/2019  Hans Rodvik
 Scenic Foothills  Daniel Clift  1/20189  Dawn Groth
 South Addition  Jeff Manfull  6/2016  Moira Gallagher
 South Fork  Andrew Brewer  longtime  none
 Spenard  Irene Persson-Gamble  2/2018  Jay Stange
 Taku-Campbell  Michael R. Carey  5/2017  ?
 Tudor Area  Mark Heinrichs  10/2108   Tod Butler
 Turnagain  Cathy Gleason  1/2017  Anna Brawley
 Turnagain Arm  Piper Machamer  5/2019  Tyler Gray ?
 University Area  Al Milspaugh  5/2017  Joanie Nardini
       
       
 

 

Community Councils Center

 

Community Patrols

 

Chugiak Eagle River Advisory Board

 

Federation of Community Councils